By continuing your navigation, you accept the use of cookies to improve your experience, the performance of the site and offer targeted offers tailored to your interests. To manage and change these settings, click here.
juillet
13
lundi
164535 Articles in stock
/
5525 references in stock

Stock updated every : 15mn

Déstockage permanent Code promo Bons plans
Steam cleaner

Professional steam cleaner Nilfisk Alto 2100 Watts

Reference  : FR15005629
on supply
le 05/08/2020(6)
23%
1498,00 € HT (1797,60 € TTC)

RRP  (1)
1946,00 € HT (2335,20 € TTC)

DELIVERY offered
-
+
Amount
available
Out of stock (6) Packaging Sales unit
- 2 Unit
05/08/2020
by Unit 1 unit
  • Free delivery on orders over €229(7)
  • Payment: Secure online payment, cheque, bank transfer
  • 14 days to change your mind(5)
  • Customer service hotline
    0 810 643 176

Description

Nilfisk Alto steam cleaner. Professional equipment model SO4500. The SO 4500 is a 4.5 bar steam cleaner, for
cleaning floors and fabric coverings.
This device is light, as well as a galvanized steel design. It also has a boiler which allows continuous filling, without stopping the machine. This machine is perfectly suited for all sectors of industry and commerce.
The SO4500 is ideal for all applications that do not require vacuuming and no detergent. For a perfect and healthy result.

The advantages of the Nilfisk Alto SO 4500 steam cleaner

• Quiet operation
• Stainless steel chassis and bodywork
• Digital temperature display
• Wide range of accessories included
• Operation control by LEDs and audible signal
• Lightweight and easily transportable
• Front wheels with brake
• 2000 W stainless steel boiler
• Heating time of approximately 12 minutes
• Water filling without stopping the machine
• Adjustable steam flow on the machine
• Lack of water security

Standard accessories

Flexible 4 m with handle 450000056
Extension tube 2 x 450000057
Triangular brush 450000059
Brush floor nozzle 450000058
Window squeegee 450000061
Long steam lance 450000062
Curved steam lance 450000063
Short steam lance 450000064
Nylon round brushes (5 supplied) 450000065 (pack of 10 pieces)
Brass round brushes (5 supplied) 450000066 (pack of 10 pieces)
Seal kit + spare clips 31000263

Technical characteristics:

Steam pressure (bar) 4.5
Steam temperature (ºC) 145
Steam flow (kg / h) 2.5
Suction / Detergent function No / No
Dimensions L x W x H (mm) 420 x 320 x 460
Water tank capacity (l) 5
Boiler capacity (l) 1.8
Voltage / phase / frequency / amp (V / ~ / Hz / A) 230-240 / 1/50/10
Cable (m) 10
Weight (kg) 12

Nilfisk Alto National Service

Nilfisk after-sales service provided by more than 60 field technicians.
The technicians travel on site at your request.
Services insured:
-Advice -Diagnosis -Troubleshooting -Review package -Contract "Service" -Contract "Full" - Parts and accessories


Characteristics

Reference FR15005629
Brand
 
Nilfisk Alto
See other products by this brand
Sales unit 1 unit by Unit
Barcode: 5715492057542
Weight  (3) 19,54  Kg (3)
Manufacturer Warranty GARANTIE 1 AN  (see the contitions)
Similar products See product similar to :
Professional steam cleaner Nilfisk Alto 2100 Watts
Size of the package  (4) Length  : 42,80cm         Width  : 50,20cm         Height  : 60,80cm
Quantity available  (2)      (Current supply  : 2 Unit)
Thematic Coronavirus which products and solutions?
See the products of this theme
Customs Code 84248900

complementary products

notice (1)

  • 8/2/2020
    Adapté à mes besoins
  • (1) Percentage calculated on the recommended retail price and / or the generally observed price and / or price having been offered for at least 1 month on the site.
  • (2) Approximate quantity, updated hourly.
  • (3) Estimated gross weight of product including packaging, used to calculate delivery costs
  • (4) Dimensions of product including packaging, used to calculate delivery costs
  • (5) Non-professional customers only
  • (6) Estimated restock date.
  • (7) We are obliged to make an exception for large items which exceed transporters' standard specifications. Certain very heavy or large items require special transport arrangements, and cannot be treated as standard deliveries. e.g. a retractable pole or similar long, fragile product requiring special care. In such cases, charges for 'special deliveries' will be clearly indicated in the associated product information.